ST/ST OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Regular price $15.75

This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

Specifications:
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5m, 3m, 2m, 1m
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.12 lbs